Japanese Tram Ride (Nagasaki)

Adventure #140:
Route 1: Akasako -> Sumiyoshi -> Nagasaki-Ekimae -> (Dejima) -> Tsukimachi -> Nishihamanomachi -> Shōkakuji-shita
Duration: 37 min. 16 sec.




Video by: nico poge

More info:
Time & Tram stops
(Tourist Attraction)[public facility]
0:10 Shokakuji-Shita (Sofuku-ji Temple)
1:00 Shianbashi (Shianbashi)
2:00 Kanko-Dori [Hamaya Department Store]
4:00 Nishihamano-Machi
5:00 Tsuki-Machi (Nagasaki Chinatown)
8:00 Dejima (Dejima)
9:00 Ohato [Nagasaki Port Ohato Terminal]
10:30 Goto-Machi
12:30 Nagasaki Eki-Mae [JR Nagasaki Station](Site of Martyrdom of the 26 saints of Japan)
14:40 Yachiyo-Machi
15:40 Takara-Machi
18:00 Zenza-Machi
20:20 Mori-Machi
21:20 Urakami Eki-Mae [JR Urakami Station]
23:10 Daigaku-Byoin-Mae (One legged Tori Arch)[Nagasaki University Hospital]
24:20 Hamaguchi-Machi
25:50 Matsuyama-Machi (Hypocenter of the Atomic Bomb Explosion)(Peace Park)
27:30 Ohashi
28:40 Urakamishako-Mae [Tram Yard]
30:20 Iwayabashi
31:30 Nagasaki Daigaku-Mae [Nagasaki University Bunkyo Campus]
32:40 Wakaba-Machi
34:00 Chitose-Machi
34:50 Showa-Machi Dori
35:40 Sumiyoshi
37:10 Akasako

Map:

Links:
Nagasaki (Wikivoyage)
Nagasaki(Wikipedia)
Nagasaki Electric Tramway (Wikipedia)

You may also like...

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *